Softball

National Junior College Athletic Association Softball - Visit the official site to view games scores and stats for all member teams.

Softball games are played at the Canton Park District 4th Avenue diamonds in the 800 block of N. 4th Avenue, Canton, IL 61520 (Softball Field Location). Parking for softball games can be accessed by go​ing east on Birch Street and turning left on 4th Avenue.​​​​​​​​​​​​

February 8 – Away - at 2 p.m. vs Hinds CC, Mississippi

February 9 – Away - at 2 p.m. vs Hinds CC, Mississippi
February 9 – Away - at 4 p.m. vs Bossier

February 10 – Away - at 11 a.m. vs Copiah-Lincoln, Mississippi [Due to weather forecast, game might not happen.]

February 23 – Away - at 1 p.m. vs Wallace-Hanceville
February 23 – Away - at 5 p.m. vs Bevill State
February 23 – Away - at 7 p.m. vs Northeast Mississippi

February 24 – Away - at 11 a.m. vs Calhoun
February 24 – Away - at 1 p.m. vs Motlow State

All games in Florida at Chain of Lakes Complex for March 8-15. Address is 2300 Truman Scarborough Way, Titusville, FL 32796. Game times in Eastern time zone.

March 8 - at 3:30 p.m. vs Central Lakes (Minnesota) (F3)
March 8 - at 6 p.m. vs Sinclair (Ohio) (F3)

March 9 - at 11:30 a.m. vs Chesapeake (Maryland) (F6)
March 9 - at 4:30 p.m. vs St. Cloud T&CC (Minnesota) (F6)

March 11 - at 11:30 a.m. vs Iowa Central (Iowa) (F6)
March 11 - at 1:30 p.m. vs Southern Maine (Maine) (F3)
March 11 - at 4 p.m. vs Adirondack (New York) (F3)

March 12 - at 9 a.m. vs NHTI (New Hampshire)(F6)
March 12 - at 11:30 a.m. vs Iowa Central (Iowa)(F6)

March 14 - at 10 a.m. vs Rowan/Gloucester (New Jersey) (F5)
March 14 - at 2 p.m. vs County College of Morris (New Jersey) (F4)

March 15 - at 8:30 a.m. vs Adirondack (New York) (F5)
March 15 - at 2 p.m. vs College of DuPage (Illinois) (F6)

March 17 – Away - at 1 p.m. vs Lewis and Clark

March 18 – Home - at 1 p.m. vs Lincoln Land CC

March 22 – Away - at 3 p.m. vs Carl Sandburg

March 23 – Away - at 11 a.m. vs Heartland CC DH

March 30 – Away - at 1 p.m. vs Danville Area CC

April 2 – Home - at 4 p.m. vs Lincoln

April 5 – Home - at 3 p.m. vs Kankakee

April 7 – Home - at 1 p.m. vs Lewis and Clark

April 8 – Home - at 1 p.m. vs John Wood

April 10 – Home - at 3 p.m. vs Parkland

April 12 – Home - at 3 p.m. vs ICC

April 14 – Away - at 1 p.m. vs Lincoln

April 15 – Home - at 1 p.m. vs Heartland CC

April 18 – Away - at 4 p.m. vs Augustana

April 21 – Away - at 1 p.m. vs John Wood

April 22 – Away - at 1 p.m. vs Lincoln Land CC

April 25 – Home - at 3 p.m. vs Carl Sandburg

April 27 – Away - at 3 p.m. vs Parkland

April 28 – Home - at 1 p.m. vs Danville Area CC